|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coconut Oil 76 Degree 4 oz Pure
|
|
|
Time left: |
(12/27/2009 3:43:43 PM) |
Seller: |
|
Bids: |
0 |
countrycottagebylinda |
|
Current Bid: |
USD 2.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100% Pure Coconut Oil 76oThis coconut oil has no scent
Coconut Oil 76o is a soft white or slightly yellow semi-solid highly saturated fat commonly used by the soap and cosmetic industries as a cream base or raw material for soaps, ointments, massage creams and more. Common Uses of Coconut Oil 76o
Lipsticks
Soaps
Ointments
Massage creams
Sunscreens Benefits of Coconut Oil 76o
Lathers easily in soap
Smooths skin
Longer shelf life
You are bidding on 4 oz
I also carry 100% Pure. Fractionated Coconut Oil will not clog pores. It can also be used as a treatment to condition dull or dry hair.
100% Pure Grapeseed Oil perfect for making lotions
100% Pure. Sweet Almond Oil Sweet almond oil is a great emollient for softening and conditioning the skin. It is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin.
100% Pure Glycerin this is invaluable as a natural source ingredient with emollient like properties which can soften and soothe the skin
Check out my other items!
We are adding new oils all the time
If you are buying more than 1 let me send a invoice to you, so you are not over charged for shipping
|
|
|
|